Grade II* listed buildings in Cumbria
The county of Cumbria is divided into six districts. The districts of Cumbria are Borough of Barrow-in-Furness, District of South Lakeland, Borough of Copeland, Borough of Allerdale, District of Eden, City of Carlisle.
As there are 460 Grade II* listed buildings in the county they have been split into separate lists for each district.
- Grade II* listed buildings in Allerdale
- Grade II* listed buildings in Barrow-in-Furness (borough)
- Grade II* listed buildings in the City of Carlisle
- Grade II* listed buildings in Copeland
- Grade II* listed buildings in Eden
- Grade II* listed buildings in South Lakeland
See also
- Grade I listed buildings in Cumbria
- Category:Grade II* listed buildings in Cumbria
References
National Heritage List for England
- v
- t
- e
Grade II* listed buildings in England
- Bedfordshire
- Berkshire
- Bristol
- Buckinghamshire
- Cambridgeshire
- Cheshire
- Cornwall
- Cumbria
- Derbyshire
- Devon
- Dorset
- Durham
- East Sussex
- East Riding of Yorkshire
- Essex
- Gloucestershire
- Greater London
- Greater Manchester
- Hampshire
- Herefordshire
- Hertfordshire
- Isle of Wight
- Kent
- Lancashire
- Leicestershire
- Lincolnshire
- Merseyside
- Norfolk
- North Yorkshire
- Northamptonshire
- Northumberland
- Nottinghamshire
- Oxfordshire
- Rutland
- Shropshire
- Somerset
- South Yorkshire
- Staffordshire
- Suffolk
- Surrey
- Tyne and Wear
- Warwickshire
- West Midlands
- West Sussex
- West Yorkshire
- Wiltshire
- Worcestershire
- Allerdale
- Amber Valley
- Ashford
- Babergh
- Barrow-in-Furness
- Basildon
- Basingstoke and Deane
- Bath and North East Somerset
- Bolsover
- Boston
- Bournemouth
- Bradford
- Braintree
- Breckland
- Brentwood
- Brighton and Hove
- Bristol
- Broadland
- Calderdale
- Cambridge
- Camden
- Canterbury
- Carlisle
- Castle Point
- Chelmsford
- Cheltenham
- Cherwell
- Cheshire East
- Cheshire West and Chester
- Chesterfield
- Chiltern
- Christchurch
- Colchester
- Copeland
- Corby
- Cotswold
- Dartford
- Daventry
- Dover
- East Cambridgeshire
- Exeter
- Mendip
- North Somerset
- North Yorkshire (district)
- Poole
- Sedgemoor
- South Somerset
- Stoke-on-Trent
- Taunton Deane
- West Somerset
- York