Club | League/Division | Lvl | Nickname | Change from 2022–23 |
Saffron Dynamo | United Counties League Division One | 10 | Saff |
Saffron Walden Town | Essex Senior League | 9 | Bloods |
Salford City | EFL League Two | 4 | Ammies |
Salisbury | Southern League Premier Division South | 7 | Whites |
Saltash United | Western League Premier Division | 9 | Ashes |
Saltdean United | Southern Combination League Premier Division | 9 | Tigers |
Sandbach United | North West Counties League Division One South | 10 | tbc |
Sandiacre Town | United Counties League Division One | 10 | Saints | Promoted from Nottinghamshire Senior League |
Sandhurst Town | Combined Counties League Premier Division South | 9 | Fizzers | Promoted from Combined Counties League One |
Sawbridgeworth Town | Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division | 9 | Robins | Transferred from Essex Senior League |
Scarborough Athletic | National League North | 6 | Seadogs |
Scunthorpe United | National League North | 6 | Iron | Relegated from National League |
Seaford Town | Southern Combination League Division One | 10 | Badgers |
Seaham Red Star | Northern League Division One | 9 | Star |
Selby Town | Northern Counties East League Division One | 10 | Robins |
Selsey | Southern Combination League Division One | 10 | Blues |
Selston | United Counties League Division One | 10 | Parisioners | Relegated from United Counties League Premier North |
Sevenoaks Town | Isthmian League South East Division | 8 | Oaks |
Shaftesbury | Wessex League Premier Division | 9 | Rockies |
Shawbury United | Midland League Division One | 10 | tbc |
Sheerwater | Combined Counties League Premier Division South | 9 | Sheers |
Sheffield | Northern Premier League Division One East | 8 | Club |
Sheffield United | Premier League | 1 | Blades | Promoted from EFL Championship |
Sheffield Wednesday | EFL Championship | 2 | Owls | Promoted from EFL League One |
Shefford Town & Campton | Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division | 9 | tbc | Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League One |
Shelley | North West Counties League Division One North | 10 | | Promoted from West Yorkshire Association League Premier |
Sheppey United | Isthmian League South Central Division | 8 | Ites |
Shepshed Dynamo | Northern Premier League Division One Midlands | 8 | Dynamo |
Shepton Mallet | Western League Premier Division | 9 | Mallet |
Sherborne Town | Wessex League Premier Division | 9 | tbc | Transferred from Western League Premier |
Sheringham | Eastern Counties League Premier Division | 9 | Shannocks |
Sherwood Colliery | United Counties League Premier Division North | 9 | Parisioners |
Shifnal Town | Midland League Premier Division | 9 | Reds |
Shildon | Northern League Division One | 9 | Railwaymen | Relegated from Northern Premier League One East |
Shirebrook Town | Northern Counties East League Division One | 10 | tbc |
Shirehampton | Western League Division One | 10 | tbc |
Sholing | Southern League Premier Division South | 7 | Boatmen | Promoted from Southern League One South |
Shoreham | Southern Combination League Premier Division | 9 | Musselmen | Promoted from Southern Combination League One |
Shortwood United | Hellenic League Division One | 10 | Woods |
Shrewsbury Town | EFL League One | 3 | Shrews |
Sidmouth Town | South West Peninsula League Premier Division East | 10 | Vikings |
Silsden | Northern Counties East League Premier Division | 9 | Cobbydalers |
Sisterhood FC | | | |
Sittingbourne | Isthmian League South East Division | 8 | Brickies |
Skegness Town | United Counties League Premier Division North | 9 | Lilywhites |
Skelmersdale United | North West Counties League Premier Division | 9 | Skem |
Sleaford Town | United Counties League Premier Division North | 9 | Greens |
Slimbridge | Hellenic League Premier Division | 8 | Swans | Relegated from Southern League One South |
Slough Town | National League South | 6 | Rebels |
Smethwick Rangers | Midland League Division One | 10 | SR1 | New name (formerly Smethwick Khalsa Football Federation) |
Snodland Town | Southern Counties East League Premier Division | 9 | tbc | Promoted from Southern Counties East League One |
Soham Town Rangers | Eastern Counties League Premier Division | 9 | Greens |
Solihull Moors | National League | 5 | Moors |
South Liverpool | North West Counties League Division One North | 10 | tbc |
South Park | Isthmian League South Central Division | 8 | Sparks |
South Shields | National League North | 6 | Mariners | Promoted from Northern Premier League Premier |
Southall | Isthmian League South Central Division | 8 | tbc |
Southam United | Hellenic League Division One | 10 | Saints | Promoted from Oxfordshire Senior League Premier |
Southampton | EFL Championship | 2 | Saints | Relegated from Premier League |
Southend Manor | Eastern Counties League Division One South | 10 | Manor | Relegated from Essex Senior League |
Southend United | National League | 5 | Shrimpers |
Southport | National League North | 6 | Sandgrounders |
Southwell City | United Counties League Division One | 10 | Bramleys |
Spalding United | Northern Premier League Division One Midlands | 8 | Tulips |
Spartans Youth | Combined Counties League Division One | 10 | tbc |
Spelthorne Sports | Combined Counties League Premier Division South | 9 | Spelly | Transferred from Combined Counties League Premier North |
Spennymoor Town | National League North | 6 | Moors |
Sporting Bengal United | Essex Senior League | 9 | Bengal Tigers | Promoted from Eastern Counties League One South |
Sporting Club Inkberrow | Hellenic League Division One | 10 | Eagles | Promoted from Herefordshire FA County League |
Sporting Club Thamesmead | Southern Counties East League Division One | 10 | Acres |
Sporting Khalsa | Northern Premier League Division One Midlands | 8 | Sporting |
Squires Gate | North West Counties League Premier Division | 9 | Gate |
St Albans City | National League South | 6 | Saints |
St. Andrews | United Counties League Division One | 10 | Saints |
St. Blazey | Western League Premier Division | 9 | Green & Blacks | Promoted from South West Peninsula League Premier West |
St. Dennis | South West Peninsula League Premier Division West | 10 | Saints |
St Ives Town | Southern League Premier Division Central | 7 | Saints |
St Neots Town | United Counties League Premier Division South | 9 | Saints | Relegated from Northern Premier League One Midlands |
St Margaretsbury | Eastern Counties League Division One South | 10 | Bury |
St Panteleimon | Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division | 9 | Saints |
Stafford Rangers | Northern Premier League Premier Division | 7 | Rangers |
Stafford Town | North West Counties League Division One South | 10 | Reds |
Stalybridge Celtic | Northern Premier League Division One West | 8 | Celts | Relegated from Northern Premier League Premier |
Stamford | Northern Premier League Premier Division | 7 | Daniels | Promoted from Northern Premier League One Midlands |
Stansfeld O&BC | Southern Counties East League Premier Division | 9 | Palace |
Stansted | Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division | 9 | Blues | Transferred from Essex Senior League |
Stanway Pegasus | Eastern Counties League Division One North | 10 | tbc | Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South |
Stanway Rovers | Essex Senior League | 9 | Rovers |
Stapenhill | Midland League Division One | 10 | Swans |
Staplehurst Monarchs | Southern Counties East League Division One | 10 | Monarchs |
Staveley Miners Welfare | Northern Counties East League Division One | 10 | Welfare |
Steeton | North West Counties League Division One North | 10 | tbc |
Stevenage | EFL League One | 3 | Boro | Promoted from EFL League Two |
Steyning Town | Southern Combination League Premier Division | 9 | Barrowmen |
Sticker | South West Peninsula League Premier Division West | 10 | Ashes |
Stockport County | EFL League Two | 4 | Hatters |
Stockport Georgians | North West Counties League Division One South | 10 | tbc |
Stockport Town | North West Counties League Division One South | 10 | Lions |
Stocksbridge Park Steels | Northern Premier League Division One East | 8 | Steels |
Stockton Town | Northern Premier League Division One East | 8 | Anchors |
Stoke City | EFL Championship | 2 | Potters |
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police | South West Peninsula League Premier Division East | 10 | Bees | Promoted from Devon League South and West |
Stone Old Alleynians | Midland League Premier Division | 9 | tbc |
Stonehouse Town | Hellenic League Division One | 10 | Magpies |
Stotfold | Southern League Division One Central | 8 | Eagles | Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League Premier |
Stourbridge | Southern League Premier Division Central | 7 | Glassboys |
Stourport Swifts | Midland League Premier Division | 9 | Swifts |
Stowmarket Town | Isthmian League North Division | 8 | Old Black & Golds |
Stratford Town | Southern League Premier Division Central | 7 | Town |
Street | Western League Premier Division | 9 | Cobblers |
Studley | Midland League Premier Division | 9 | Bees |
Sunderland | EFL Championship | 2 | Black Cats |
Sunderland Ryhope CA | Northern League Division One | 9 | CA |
Sunderland West End | Northern League Division Two | 10 | Albion |
Sutton Athletic | Southern Counties East League Premier Division | 9 | tbc |
Sutton Coldfield Town | Northern Premier League Division One Midlands | 8 | Royals |
Sutton Common Rovers | Isthmian League South Central Division | 8 | Commoners |
Sutton United | EFL League Two | 4 | U's |
Sutton United (Birmingham) | Midland League Division One | 10 | | Promoted from Midland League Two |
Swaffham Town | Eastern Counties League Division One North | 10 | Pedlars |
Swallownest | Northern Counties East League Division One | 10 | tbc |
Swansea City (WE) | EFL Championship | 2 | Swans |
Swindon Supermarine | Southern League Premier Division South | 7 | Marine |
Swindon Town | EFL League Two | 4 | Robins |