Short track speed skating at the 2024 Winter Youth Olympics – Women's 1500 metres
Women's 1500 metres at the IV Winter Youth Olympic Games | |
---|---|
Venue | Gangneung Ice Arena |
Dates | 20 January |
Competitors | 35 from 22 nations |
2028 → |
- v
- t
- e
The women's 1500 metres competition in short track speed skating at the 2024 Winter Youth Olympics was held on 20 January, at the Gangneung Ice Arena in Gangneung.[1]
Results
Quarterfinals
- Q – qualified for the semifinals
Rank | Heat | Name | Country | Time[2] | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Aoi Yoshizawa | Japan | 2:28.337 | Q |
2 | 1 | Courtney Charlong | Canada | 2:28.428 | Q |
3 | 1 | Océane Guerard | Canada | 2:28.482 | Q |
4 | 1 | Eliza Rhodehamel | United States | 2:28.560 | q |
5 | 1 | Maiwenn Langevin | France | 2:35.484 | |
6 | 1 | Madara Gintere | Latvia | 2:46.802 | |
1 | 2 | Diána Laura Végi | Hungary | 2:33.577 | Q |
2 | 2 | Anna Falkowska | Poland | 2:33.821 | Q |
3 | 2 | Polina Omelchuk | Kazakhstan | 2:33.959 | Q |
4 | 2 | Diana Demochko | Ukraine | 2:41.971 | q |
5 | 2 | Kamilla Salmiņa | Latvia | 3:03.054 | |
2 | Birgit Radt | Netherlands | PEN | ||
1 | 3 | Chung Jae-hee | South Korea | 2:22.608 | Q |
2 | 3 | Angel Daleman | Netherlands | 2:24.088 | Q |
3 | 3 | Punpreeda Prempreecha | Thailand | 2:27.267 | Q |
4 | 3 | Sara Martinelli | Italy | 2:27.789 | q |
5 | 3 | Kornelia Woźniak | Poland | 2:28.759 | |
6 | 3 | Chan Sin Ying | Hong Kong | No time | |
1 | 4 | Nonomi Inoue | Japan | Q | |
2 | 4 | Anastassiya Astrakhantseva | Kazakhstan | Q | |
3 | 4 | Lea Popovičová | Slovakia | Q | |
4 | 4 | Sara Merazzi | Italy | ||
5 | 4 | Veronika Kremer | Ukraine | ||
6 | 4 | Valentina Levickytė | Lithuania | ||
1 | 5 | Paula Torzewski-Kuhnt | Germany | Q | |
2 | 5 | Dóra Szigeti | Hungary | Q | |
3 | 5 | Kyung Eun Jang | United States | Q | |
4 | 5 | Michaela Ižarová | Slovakia | ||
5 | 5 | Sonya Stoyanova | Bulgaria | ||
6 | 5 | Amelia Chua | Singapore | ||
1 | 6 | Kang Min-ji | South Korea | Q | |
2 | 6 | Li Jinzi | China | Q | |
3 | 6 | Yang Jingru | China | Q | |
4 | 6 | Eva Bláhová | Czech Republic | ||
5 | 6 | Dina Špan | Slovenia |
Semifinals
- QA – qualified for Final A
- QB – qualified for Final B