Anno | Vincitori | Finalisti | Punteggio |
1913 | Agnes Tuckey Hope Crisp | Ethel Larcombe James Parke | 3–6, 5–3 ritiro |
1914 | Ethel Thomson Larcombe James Parke | Marguerite Broquedis Anthony Wilding | 4–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
1915 - 1918 | non disputato a causa della prima guerra mondiale |
1919 | Elizabeth Ryan Randolph Lycett | Dorothea Chambers Albertem Prebble | 6–0, 6–0 |
1920 | Suzanne Lenglen Gerald Patterson | Elizabeth Ryan Randolph Lycett | 7–5, 6–3 |
1921 | Elizabeth Ryan (2) Randolph Lycett (2) | Phyllis Howkins Max Woosnam | 6–3, 6–1 |
1922 | Suzanne Lenglen (2) Pat O'Hara Wood | Elizabeth Ryan Randolph Lycett | 6–4, 6–3 |
1923 | Elizabeth Ryan (3) Randolph Lycett (3) | Dorothy Shepherd Barron Lewis Deane | 6–4, 7–5 |
1924 | Kathleen McKane John Gilbert | Dorothy Shepherd Barron Leslie Godfree | 6–3, 3–6, 6–3 |
1925 | Suzanne Lenglen (3) Jean Borotra | Elizabeth Ryan Uberto de Morpurgo | 6–3, 6–3 |
1926 | Kathleen McKane Godfree (2) Leslie Godfree | Mary Browne Howard Kinsey | 6–3, 6–4 |
1927 | Elizabeth Ryan (4) Frank Hunter | Kathleen McKane Godfree Leslie Godfree | 8–6, 6–0 |
1928 | Elizabeth Ryan (5) Patrick Spence | Daphne Akhurst Jack Crawford | 7–5, 6–4 |
1929 | Helen Wills Moody Frank Hunter (2) | Joan Fry Ian Collins | 6–1, 6–4 |
1930 | Elizabeth Ryan (6) Jack Crawford | Hilde Krahwinkel Daniel Prenn | 6–1, 6–3 |
1931 | Anna Harper George Lott | Joan Ridley Ian Collins | 6–3, 1–6, 6–1 |
1932 | Elizabeth Ryan (7) Enrique Maier | Josane Sigart Harry Hopman | 7–5, 6–2 |
1933 | Hilde Krahwinkel Gottfried von Cramm | Mary Heeley Norman Farquharson | 7–5, 8–6 |
1934 | Dorothy Round Ryuki Miki | Dorothy Shepherd Barron Bunny Austin | 3–6, 6–4, 6–0 |
1935 | Dorothy Round (2) Fred Perry | Nell Hall Hopman Harry Hopman | 7–5, 4–6, 6–2 |
1936 | Dorothy Round (3) Fred Perry (2) | Sarah Palfrey Cooke Don Budge | 7–9, 7–5, 6–4 |
1937 | Alice Marble Don Budge | Simonne Mathieu Yvon Petra | 6–4, 6–1 |
1938 | Alice Marble (2) Don Budge (2) | Sarah Palfrey Cooke Henner Henkel | 6–1, 6–4 |
1939 | Alice Marble (3) Bobby Riggs | Nina Brown Frank Wilde | 9–7, 6–1 |
1940 - 1945 | non disputato a causa della seconda guerra mondiale |
1946 | Louise Brough Tom Brown | Dorothy Cheney Geoff Brown | 6–4, 6–4 |
1947 | Louise Brough (2) John Bromwich | Nancye Wynne Bolton Colin Long | 1–6, 6–4, 6–2 |
1948 | Louise Brough (3) John Bromwich (2) | Doris Hart Frank Sedgman | 6–2, 3–6, 6–3 |
1949 | Sheila Summers Eric Sturgess | Louise Brough John Bromwich | 9–7, 9–11, 7–5 |
1950 | Louise Brough (4) Eric Sturgess (2) | Pat Canning Geoff Brown | 11–9, 1–6, 6–4 |
1951 | Doris Hart Frank Sedgman | Nancye Wynne Bolton Mervyn Rose | 7–5, 6–2 |
1952 | Doris Hart (2) Frank Sedgman (2) | Thelma Coyne Long Enrique Morea | 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
1953 | Doris Hart (3) Vic Seixas | Shirley Fry Enrique Morea | 9–7, 7–5 |
1954 | Doris Hart (4) Vic Seixas (2) | Margaret Osborne duPont Ken Rosewall | 5–7, 6–4, 6–3 |
1955 | Doris Hart (5) Vic Seixas (3) | Louise Brough Enrique Morea | 8–6, 2–6, 6–3 |
1956 | Shirley Fry Vic Seixas (4) | Althea Gibson Gardnar Mulloy | 2–6, 6–2, 7–5 |
1957 | Darlene Hard Mervyn Rose | Althea Gibson Neale Fraser | 6–4, 7–5 |
1958 | Lorraine Coghlan Robert Howe | Althea Gibson Kurt Nielsen | 6–3, 13–11 |
1959 | Darlene Hard (2) Rod Laver | Maria Bueno Neale Fraser | 6–4, 6–3 |
1960 | Darlene Hard (3) Rod Laver (2) | Maria Bueno Robert Howe | 13–11, 3–6, 8–6 |
1961 | Lesley Turner Fred Stolle | Edda Buding Robert Howe | 11–9, 6–2 |
1962 | Margaret Osborne duPont Neale Fraser | Ann Haydon-Jones Dennis Ralston | 2–6, 6–3, 13–11 |
1963 | Margaret Smith Ken Fletcher | Darlene Hard Bob Hewitt | 11–9, 6–4 |
1964 | Lesley Turner (2) Fred Stolle (2) | Margaret Smith Ken Fletcher | 6–4, 6–4 |
1965 | Margaret Smith (2) Ken Fletcher (2) | Judy Tegart-Dalton Tony Roche | 12–10, 6–3 |
1966 | Margaret Smith (3) Ken Fletcher (3) | Billie Jean King Dennis Ralston | 4–6, 6–3, 6–3 |
1967 | Billie Jean King Owen Davidson | Maria Bueno Ken Fletcher | 7–5, 6–2 |
1968 | Margaret Smith Court (4) Ken Fletcher (4) | Ol'ga Morozova Aleksander Metreweli | 6–1, 14–12 |
1969 | Ann Haydon-Jones Fred Stolle (3) | Judy Tegart-Dalton Tony Roche | 6–2, 6–3 |
1970 | Rosie Casals Ilie Năstase | Ol'ga Morozova Aleksander Metreweli | 6–3, 4–6, 9–7 |
1971 | Billie Jean King (2) Owen Davidson (2) | Margaret Smith Court Marty Riessen | 3–6, 6–2, 15–13 |
1972 | Rosie Casals (2) Ilie Năstase (2) | Evonne Goolagong Kim Warwick | 6–4, 6–4 |
1973 | Billie Jean King (3) Owen Davidson (3) | Janet Newberry Raúl Ramírez | 6–3, 6–2 |
1974 | Billie Jean King (4) Owen Davidson (4) | Lesley Charles Mark Farrell | 6–3, 9–7 |
1975 | Margaret Smith Court (5) Marty Riessen | Betty Stöve Allan Stone | 6–4, 7–5 |
1976 | Françoise Dürr Tony Roche | Rosie Casals Dick Stockton | 6–3, 2–6, 7–5 |
1977 | Greer Stevens Bob Hewitt | Betty Stöve Frew McMillan | 3–6, 7–5, 6–4 |
1978 | Betty Stöve Frew McMillan | Billie Jean King Ray Ruffels | 6–2, 6–2 |
1979 | Greer Stevens (2) Bob Hewitt (2) | Betty Stöve Frew McMillan | 7–5, 7–6(7) |
1980 | Tracy Austin John Austin | Dianne Fromholtz Balestrat Mark Edmondson | 4–6, 7–6(6), 6–3 |
1981 | Betty Stöve (2) Frew McMillan (2) | Tracy Austin John Austin | 4–6, 7–6(2), 6–3 |
1982 | Anne Smith Kevin Curren | Wendy Turnbull John Lloyd | 2–6, 6–3, 7–5 |
1983 | Wendy Turnbull John Lloyd | Billie Jean King Steve Denton | 6(5)–7, 7–6(5), 7–5 |
1984 | Wendy Turnbull (2) John Lloyd (2) | Kathy Jordan Steve Denton | 6–3, 6–3 |
1985 | Martina Navrátilová Paul McNamee | Elizabeth Smylie John Fitzgerald | 7–5, 4–6, 6–2 |
1986 | Kathy Jordan Ken Flach | Martina Navrátilová Heinz Günthardt | 6–3, 7–6(7) |
1987 | Jo Durie Jeremy Bates | Nicole Bradtke Darren Cahill | 7–6(10), 6–3 |
1988 | Zina Garrison Sherwood Stewart | Gretchen Magers Kelly Jones | 6–1, 7–6(3) |
1989 | Jana Novotná Jim Pugh | Jenny Byrne Mark Kratzmann | 6–4, 5–7, 6–4 |
1990 | Zina Garrison (2) Rick Leach | Elizabeth Smylie John Fitzgerald | 7–5, 6–2 |
1991 | Elizabeth Smylie John Fitzgerald | Nataša Zvereva Jim Pugh | 7–6(4), 6–2 |
1992 | Larisa Neiland Cyril Suk | Miriam Oremans Jacco Eltingh | 7–6(2), 6–2 |
1993 | Martina Navrátilová (2) Mark Woodforde | Manon Bollegraf Tom Nijssen | 6–3, 6–4 |
1994 | Helena Suková Todd Woodbridge | Lori McNeil T. J. Middleton | 3–6, 7–5, 6–3 |
1995 | Martina Navrátilová (3) Jonathan Stark | Gigi Fernández Cyril Suk | 6–4, 6–4 |
1996 | Helena Suková (2) Cyril Suk (2) | Larisa Neiland Mark Woodforde | 1–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
1997 | Helena Suková (3) Cyril Suk (3) | Larisa Neiland Andrej Ol'chovskij | 4–6, 6–3, 6–4 |
1998 | Serena Williams Maks Mirny | Mirjana Lučić-Baroni Mahesh Bhupathi | 6–4, 6–4 |
1999 | Lisa Raymond Leander Paes | Anna Kurnikova Jonas Björkman | 6–4, 3–6, 6–3 |
2000 | Kimberly Po Donald Johnson | Kim Clijsters Lleyton Hewitt | 6–4, 7–6(3) |
2001 | Daniela Hantuchová Leoš Friedl | Liezel Huber Mike Bryan | 4–6, 6–3, 6–2 |
2002 | Elena Lichovceva Mahesh Bhupathi | Daniela Hantuchová Kevin Ullyett | 6–2, 1–6, 6–1 |
2003 | Martina Navrátilová (4) Leander Paes (2) | Anastasija Rodionova Andy Ram | 6–3, 6–3 |
2004 | Cara Black Wayne Black | Alicia Molik Todd Woodbridge | 3–6, 7–6(8), 6–4 |
2005 | Mary Pierce Mahesh Bhupathi (2) | Tetjana Perebyjnis Paul Hanley | 6–4, 6–2 |
2006 | Vera Zvonarëva Andy Ram | Venus Williams Bob Bryan | 6–2, 6–3 |
2007 | Jelena Janković Jamie Murray | Alicia Molik Jonas Björkman | 6–4, 3–6, 6–1 |
2008 | Samantha Stosur Bob Bryan | Katarina Srebotnik Mike Bryan | 7–5, 6–4 |
2009 | Anna-Lena Grönefeld Mark Knowles | Cara Black Leander Paes | 7–5, 6–3 |
2010 | Cara Black (2) Leander Paes (3) | Lisa Raymond Wesley Moodie | 6–4, 7–6(5) |
2011 | Iveta Benešová Jürgen Melzer | Elena Vesnina Mahesh Bhupathi | 6–3, 6–2 |
2012 | Lisa Raymond (2) Mike Bryan | Elena Vesnina Leander Paes | 6–3, 5–7, 6–4 |
2013 | Kristina Mladenovic Daniel Nestor | Lisa Raymond Bruno Soares | 5–7, 6–2, 8–6 |
2014 | Samantha Stosur (2) Nenad Zimonjić | Chan Hao-ching Maks Mirny | 6–4, 6–2 |
2015 | Martina Hingis Leander Paes (4) | Tímea Babos Alexander Peya | 6–1, 6–1 |
2016 | Heather Watson Henri Kontinen | Anna-Lena Grönefeld Robert Farah | 7–6(5), 6–4 |
2017 | Martina Hingis (2) Jamie Murray | Heather Watson Henri Kontinen | 6–4, 6–4 |
2018 | Nicole Melichar-Martinez Alexander Peya | Viktoryja Azaranka Jamie Murray | 7–6(1), 6–3 |
2019 | Latisha Chan Ivan Dodig | Jeļena Ostapenko Robert Lindstedt | 6–2, 6–3 |
2020 | Annullato per pandemia di Coronavirus[1] |
2021 | Desirae Krawczyk Neal Skupski | Harriet Dart Joe Salisbury | 6–2, 7–6(1) |
2022 | Desirae Krawczyk (2) Neal Skupski (2) | Samantha Stosur Matthew Ebden | 6–4, 6–3 |
2023 | Ljudmyla Kičenok Mate Pavić | Xu Yifan Joran Vliegen | 6–4, 6(9)–7, 6–3 |