USA under OL 1904 St Louis |
Medaljer | Utøver | Sport | Øvelse | Resultat |
| Samuel Berger | Boksing | Tungvekt | |
| Benjamin Bradshaw | Bryting | Fjærvekt | |
| George Bryant | Bueskyting | double York round | 820 poeng |
| George Bryant | Bueskyting | double American round | 1048 poeng |
| Robert Curry | Bryting | Lett fluevekt | |
| Charles Daniels | Swømming | 220 yards fristil | 2.44,2 |
| Charles Daniels | Swømming | 440 yards fristil | 6.16,2 |
| William Dickey | Stuping | dykking | 19,05 |
| Burton Downing | Sykling | 2 miles | |
| Burton Downing | Sykling | 25 miles | |
| Charles Dvorak | Friidrett | Stavsprang | 3,50 |
| Max Emmerich | Friidrett | trekamp | 35,7 |
| Charles Ericksen | Bryting | Weltervekt | |
| Ray Ewry | Friidrett | Høyde uten tilløp | 1,60 |
| Ray Ewry | Friidrett | Lengde uten tilløp | 3,47 WR |
| Ray Ewry | Friidrett | Tresteg uten tilløp | 10,54 |
| George Eyser | Turn | skranke | 44 poeng |
| George Eyser | Turn | tauklatring | 7,0 sekunder |
| George Finnegan | Boksing | Fluevekt | |
| John Flanagan | Friidrett | Sleggekast | 51,23 OR |
| Hermann Glass | Turn | ringer | 45 poeng |
| Frank Greer | Roing | singlesculler | 10.08,5 min |
| Archie Hahn | Friidrett | 60 meter | 7,0 |
| Archie Hahn | Friidrett | 100 meter | 11,0 |
| Archie Hahn | Friidrett | 200 meter | 21,6 |
| Bernhoff Hansen | Bryting | Tungvekt | |
| Anton Heida | Turn | bøylehest | 42 poeng |
| Anton Heida | Turn | hopp | 36 poeng |
| Anton Heida | Turn | kombinasjon | 161 poeng |
| Anton Heida | Turn | svingstang | 40 poeng |
| Edward Hennig | Turn | køller | 13,0 |
| Thomas J. Hicks | Friidrett | Maraton | 3.28.53 |
| Harry Hillman | Friidrett | 400 meter | 49,2 |
| Harry Hillman | Friidrett | 200 meter hekk | 24,6 |
| Harry Hillman | Friidrett | 400 meter hekk | 53,0 |
| Matilda Howell | Bueskyting | double National round | 620 poeng |
| Matilda Howell | Bueskyting | double Columbia round | 867 poeng |
| Marcus Hurley | Sykling | ¼ mile | |
| Marcus Hurley | Sykling | ⅓ mile | |
| Marcus Hurley | Sykling | ½ mile | |
| Marcus Hurley | Sykling | 1 mile | |
| Charles Jacobus | Roque | roque | |
| Samuel Jones | Friidrett | Høydehopp | 1,80 |
| Oliver Kirk | Boksing | Bantamvekt | |
| Oliver Kirk | Boksing | Fjærvekt | |
| Julius Lenhart | Turn | mangekamp | 69,80 poeng |
| Jim Lightbody | Friidrett | 800 meter | 1.56,0 |
| Jim Lightbody | Friidrett | 1500 meter | 4.05,4 |
| Jim Lightbody | Friidrett | 2590 meter hinder | 7.39,6 |
| Charles Mayer | Boksing | Mellomvekt | |
| George Mehnert | Bryting | Fluevekt | |
| Isidor Niflot | Bryting | Bantamvekt | |
| Oscar Paul Osthoff | Vektløfting | enhåndsløft | 48 |
| Myer Prinstein | Friidrett | Lengdehopp | 7,34 |
| Myer Prinstein | Friidrett | Tresteg | 14,35 |
| Otto Roehm | Bryting | Lettvekt | |
| Ralph Rose | Friidrett | Kulestøt | 14,81 |
| Charles Schlee | Sykling | 5 miles | |
| Frederick Schule | Friidrett | 110 meter hekk | 16,0 |
| George Sheldon | Stuping | tårnstup | 12,66 |
| Martin Sheridan | Friidrett | Diskoskast | 39,28 |
| Harry Spanger | Boksing | Lettvekt | |
| USAs damelag i bueskyting Cincinnati Archery Club Matilda Howell Jessie Pollock Laura Woodruff Louise Laylor | Bueskyting | damer lagkonkurranse | 506 poeng |
| USAs herrelag i bueskyting Potomac Archers, Washington D. C William Thompson Robert Williams Louis Maxson Galen Spencer | Bueskyting | herrer lagkonkurranse | 1344 poeng |
| USAs herrelag i golf Western Golf Association Chandler Egan Daniel Sawyer, Robert Hunter Kenneth Edwards Clement Smoot Warren Wood Mason Phelps Walter Egan Edward Cummins Nathaniel Moore | Golf | herrer lagkonkurranse | 1746 slag |
| USAs herrelag i lagløp New York AC Arthur Newton George Underwood Paul Pilgrim Howard Valentine David Munson | Friidrett | 4 miles lagløp | 27 |
| USAs dobbelsculler Atalanta Boat Club, New York John Mulcahy William Varley | Roing | dobbelsculler | 10.03,2 min |
| USAs toer uten styrmann Seawanhaka Boat Club, Brooklyn Robert Farnan | Roing | toer uten styrmann | 9.05,8 min |
| USAs firer uten styrmann Century Boat Club, St. Louis Arthur Stockhoff August Erker George Dietz Albert Nasse | Roing | firer uten styrmann | 10.08,5 min |
| USAs åtter Vesper Boat Club, Philadelphia Louis Abell Frederick Cresser Michael Gleason Frank Schell James Flanagan Charles Armstrong Harry Lott Joseph Dempsey John Exley | Roing | åtter | 7.50,0 min |
| USAs lag stafettlag The New York Athletic Club Joseph Ruddy Leo Goodwin Louis Handley Charles Daniels | Swømming | 4 x 50 yards fristil | 2.04,6 |
| USAs tautrekkinglag Milwaukee Athletic Club Oscar Olson Sidney Johnson Henry Seiling Conrad Magnusson Patrick Flanagan | Tautrekking | tautrekking | |
| USAs doublelag: Beals Wright Edgar Leonard | Tennis | Double | |
| USA turnlag Philadelphia John Grieb Anton Heida Max Hess Philipp Kassel Julius Lenhart Ernst Reckeweg | Turn | mangekamp lag | 370,13 poeng |
| New York Athletic Club David Bratton George van Cleaf Leo Goodwin Louis Handley David Hesser Joseph Ruddy James Steen | Vannpolo | vannpolo | |
| Beals Wright | Tennis | Single | |
| Albert Young | Boksing | Weltervekt | |
| Gustave Bauers | Bryting | Fluevekt | |
| William Beckmann | Bryting | Weltervekt | |
| Miles Burke | Boksing | Fluevekt | |
| Nathaniel Cartmell | Friidrett | 100 meter | 11,2 |
| Nathaniel Cartmell | Friidrett | 200 meter | 21,9 |
| Frank Castleman | Friidrett | 200 meter hekk | 24,9 |
| William Coe | Friidrett | Kulestøt | 14,40 |
| Emma Cooke | Bueskyting | Double Columbia Round | 630 poeng |
| John DeWitt | Friidrett | Sleggekast | 50,26 |
| Frederick Engelhardt | Friidrett | Tresteg | 13,90 |
| George Finnegan | Boksing | Bantamvekt | |
| John Flanagan | Friidrett | Vektkast | 10,16 |
| Daniel Frank | Friidrett | Lengdehopp | 6,89 |
| William Grebe | Fekting | sabel | |
| John Grieb | Friidrett | trekamp | 34,0 |
| Adam Gunn | Friidrett | Tikamp | 5907 |
| Frank Haller | Boksing | Fjærvekt | |
| John Hein | Bryting | Lett fluevekt | |
| William Hogenson | Friidrett | 60 meter | 7,2 |
| Russell van Horn | Boksing | Lettvekt | |
| Charles King | Friidrett | Lengde uten tilløp | 3,27 |
| Charles King | Friidrett | Tresteg uten tilløp | 10,16 |
| Frank Kungler | Bryting | Tungvekt | |
| Charles Mayer | Boksing | Tungvekt | |
| Theodore McLear | Bryting | Fjærvekt | |
| William O'Connor | Fekting | stokkfekting | |
| Jessie Pollock | Bueskyting | Double National Round | 419 poeng |
| Ralph Rose | Friidrett | Diskoskast | 39,28 |
| LeRoy Samse | Friidrett | Stavsprang]] | 3,35 |
| Thaddeus Schideler | Friidrett | 110 meter hekk | 16,3 |
| Garrett Serviss | Friidrett | Høydehopp | 1,77 |
| Harry Spanger | Boksing | Weltermvekt | |
| Benjamin Spradley | Boksing | Mellomvekt | |
| Joseph Stadler | Friidrett | Høyde uten tilløp | 1,44 |
| Rudolph Tesing | Bryting | Lettvekt | |
| Howard Valentine | Friidrett | 800 meter | 1.56,3 |
| Frank Waller | Friidrett | 400 meter | 49,9 |
| Frank Waller | Friidrett | 400 meter hekk | 53,2 |
| William Verner | Friidrett | 1500 meter | 4.06,8 |
| August Wester | Bryting | Bantamvekt | |
| Robert Williams | Bueskyting | Double York Round | 819 poeng |
| Robert Williams | Bueskyting | Double American Round | 991 poeng |
| USAs damelag Potomac Archers, Washington D. C. Emma Cooke Mabel Taylor | Bueskyting | Lagkonkurranse damer | 419 poeng |
| USAs herrelag Cincinnati Archery Club Charles Woodruff William Clark Samuel Duvall Charles Hubbard | Bueskyting | Lagkonkurranse - American Round | 1341 poeng |
| USAs fotballag: Christian Brothers College: Charles Bartliff Warren Brittingham Oscar Brockmeyer Alexander Cudmore Charles January John January Thomas January Raymond Lawler Joseph Lydon Louis Menges Peter Ratican | Fotball | fotball menn | |
| Chicago Athletic Association Rex Beach Jerome Steever Edwin Swatek Charles Healy Frank Kehoe David Hammond William Tuttle | Vannpolo | Vannpolo | |
| Lesley Ashburner | Friidrett | 110 meter hekk | 16,4 |
| John Biller | Friidrett | Lengde uten tilløp | 3,25 meter |
| Emil Breitkreutz | Friidrett | 800 meter | 1.56,4 |
| Charles Clapper | Bryting | Fjærvekt | |
| Emma Cooke | Bueskyting | Double National Round, damer | 419 poeng |
| Lawrence Feuerbach | Friidrett | Kulestøt | 13,37 meter |
| Frederick Gilmore | Boksing | Fjærvekt | |
| Herman Groman | Friidrett | 400 meter | 50,0 |
| Truxton Hare | Friidrett | Tikamp | 5813 poeng |
| Lacey Hearn | Friidrett | 1500 meter | |
| William Hogenson | Friidrett | 100 meter | 11,2 |
| William Hogenson | Friidrett | 200 meter | |
| Joseph Lydon | Boksing | Welterrvekt | |
| William Merz | Friidrett | Trekamp | 32,9 |
| William Michaels | Boksing | Tungvekt | |
| James Mitchel | Friidrett | Vektkast | 10,13 meter |
| Fay Moulton | Friidrett | 60 meter | 7,2 |
| William Nelson | Bryting | Fluevekt | |
| Arthur Newton | Friidrett | Maraton | 3.47.33 |
| Arthur Newton | Friidrett | 2590 meter hinder | |
| George Poage | Friidrett | 200 meter hekk | |
| George Poage | Friidrett | 400 m hekk | |
| Jessie Pollock | Bueskyting | Double Columbia Round, damer | 630 poeng |
| Lawson Robertson | Friidrett | Høyde uten tilløp | 1,44 meter |
| Ralph Rose | Friidrett | Sleggekast | 45,73 meter |
| Joseph Stadler | Friidrett | Tresteg uten tilløp | 9,60 meter |
| Robert Stangland | Friidrett | Lengdehopp | 6,88 meter |
| Robert Stangland | Friidrett | Tresteg | 13,36 meter |
| Louis Strebler | Bryting | Bantamvekt | |
| Peter Sturholdt | Boksing | Lettvekt | |
| Gustav Thiefenthaler | Bryting | Lett fluevekt | |
| William Thompson | Bueskyting | Double York Round, menn | 816 poeng |
| William Thompson | Bueskyting | Double American Round, menn | 949 poeng |
| Fred Warmbold | Bryting | Tungvekt | |
| Louis Wilkins | Friidrett | Stavsprang]] | 3,35 meter |
| Jerry Winholtz | Bryting | Weltervekt | |
| Albert Zirkel | Bryting | Lettvekt | |
| Boston Archers George Bryant Cyrus Dallin Henry B. Richardson Wallace Bryant | Bueskyting | American Round, lag menn | 1268 poeng |
| St. Rose Parish: Joseph Brady George Cooke Thomas Cooke Cormic Cosgrove Dierkes Martin Dooling Frank Frost Claude Jameson Henry Jameson Johnson O'Connell Harry Tate | Fotball | fotball menn | |
| Missouri Athletic Club St. Louis John Meyers Manfred Toeppen Gwynne Evans Amedee Reyburn Frank Schreiner Augustus Goessling William Orthwein | Vannpolo | Vannpolo | |