Curling competition at Karlstad, Sweden
2016 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship |
---|
Host city | Karlstad, Sweden |
---|
Arena | Karlstad Curling Arena |
---|
Dates | April 16–23 |
---|
Winner | Russia |
---|
Coach | Vasily Gudin, Daniel Rafael |
---|
Female | Anastasia Bryzgalova |
---|
Male | Alexander Krushelnitskiy |
---|
Finalist | China |
---|
|
The 2016 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held from April 16 to 23 at the Karlstad Curling Arena in Karlstad, Sweden. The event was held in conjunction with the 2016 World Senior Curling Championships.
Teams
The teams are listed as follows:[1]
Round-robin standings
Key |
| Teams to Playoffs |
| Teams to Tiebreaker |
Round-robin results
All draw times are listed in Central European Time (UTC+1).
Group A
Saturday, April 16
Draw 1 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | X | 11 |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Latvia | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sunday, April 17
Draw 5 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Belgium | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Draw 7 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Draw 8 21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Slovakia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4 | X | 15 |
Monday, April 18
Draw 9 8:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Poland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Draw 12 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Hungary | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Draw 15 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belgium | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Latvia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 20 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 4 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 14 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Belgium | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 22 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 10 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 |
Latvia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 11 |
Belgium | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Group B
Saturday, April 16
Draw 3 20:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | 13 |
Lithuania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sunday, April 17
Draw 6 14:30
Draw 8 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Finland | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 9 |
Germany | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Monday, April 18
Draw 9 8:00
Draw 11 14:30
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7 |
Draw 12 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 13 |
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 15 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Germany | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Draw 16 14:30
- Lithuania ran out of time
Draw 18 21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sweden | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 21 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 13 |
Slovenia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Germany | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Finland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Lithuania | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | X | 10 |
Thursday, April 21
Draw 25 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovenia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 8 |
Finland | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Draw 26 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Lithuania | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Germany | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Group C
Saturday, April 16
Draw 2 16:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | X | 11 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 7 |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
England | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
England | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | X | 11 |
Draw 6 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 11 |
Romania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | X | 7 |
Monday, April 18
Draw 10 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Norway | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 14 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Draw 11 14:30
Draw 13 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Norway | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | X | 8 |
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 16 14:30
Draw 17 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
England | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 6 |
Romania | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 19 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Turkey | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Luxembourg | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Japan | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Kazakhstan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Norway | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | X | X | 12 |
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Romania | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | X | 12 |
Kazakhstan | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | X | 7 |
Luxembourg | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 25 11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 8 |
Turkey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 2 |
Group D
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Australia | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 10 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Canada | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Draw 5 11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 8 |
Italy | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Draw 7 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
France | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Ireland | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Monday, April 18
Draw 9 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
China | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 12 |
Draw 10 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | X | 8 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Draw 11 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Italy | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
China | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | X | 14 |
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14 8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 16 14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 4 |
Ireland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 10 |
France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 14 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Draw 18 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 11 |
Serbia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 8 |
Australia | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 6 |
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 23 21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Canada | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | / | | L |
Italy | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | | | W |
- Australia ran out of time.
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
France | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7 |
Thursday, April 21
Draw 26 14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 12 |
Serbia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | X | 13 |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
China | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | X | X | 13 |
Group E
Saturday, April 16
Draw 2 16:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Israel | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Draw 3 20:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Denmark | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Sunday, April 17
Draw 6 14:30
Draw 8 21:00
Monday, April 18
Draw 9 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Belarus | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 10 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Spain | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 |
Draw 13 21:00
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 14 8:00
Draw 15 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 17 17:45
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 20 11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Israel | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Netherlands | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Draw 21 14:30
Draw 22 17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Israel | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
Draw 23 21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 |
Netherlands | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24 8:00
Draw 25 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Netherlands | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Belarus | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Spain | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 10 |
Group F
Saturday, April 16
Draw 1 12:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Scotland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Brazil | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
Draw 2 16:00
Sunday, April 17
Draw 4 8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Qatar | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Wales | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 13 |
Draw 5 11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Estonia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 9 |
Draw 6 14:30
Draw 7 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | X | X | 26 |
Qatar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Monday, April 18
Draw 9 8:00
Draw 11 14:30
Draw 12 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Qatar | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Brazil | 6 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 14 |
Draw 13 21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | X | 8 |
Tuesday, April 19
Draw 15 11:15
Draw 17 17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | X | X | X | 19 |
Qatar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 0 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | X | 9 |
Wednesday, April 20
Draw 19 8:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
Draw 21 14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Russia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | X | 8 |
Draw 22 17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Wales | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 |
Thursday, April 21
Draw 24 8:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Qatar | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 0 |
Estonia | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | X | X | 15 |
Draw 25 11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Brazil | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | X | 12 |
Tiebreakers
Thursday, April 21, 17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Poland | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Playoffs
Qualification Games
Thursday, April 21, 21:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Turkey | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
Ireland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Round of 16
Friday, April 22, 9:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | X | 10 |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
Estonia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8 |
Friday, April 22, 12:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Scotland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | X | 10 |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 12 |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
9th-16th Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Ireland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
Austria | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Quarterfinals
Friday, April 22, 19:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Finland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
9th-12th Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 8:30
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Slovakia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | 12 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Norway | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 8 |
11 v 12
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Ireland | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Austria | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | X | 9 |
5th-8th Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
England | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 8 |
Semifinals
Saturday, April 23, 12:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
China | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
9 v 10
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 2 |
Norway | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
7 v 8
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | X | 3 |
5 v 6
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Bronze medal game
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Gold medal game
Saturday, April 23, 16:00
Team | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
China | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 |
References
- ^ "2016 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship – Teams". World Curling Federation. 8 January 2010. Archived from the original on 2016-10-04. Retrieved 13 April 2016. (web archive)
External links
|
---|
Summer sports & indoor sports | |
---|
Winter sports | |
---|
Cue & mind sports | |
---|
Motor sports | |
---|